Full Text Finder enables users to search by journal title or subject area to find all available full text, including all library databases, many open access sources, and full text from publisher's websites.
New / Trial Databases
Loading...
The following databases are newly acquired or being evaluated for a future subscription.
Alternate Name(s)
Auto Repair Reference Center (former name)
Powered by the automotive experts at MOTOR, AutoMate provides the most accurate, authoritative and up-to-date service and repair information for thousands of domestic and imported vehicles.
The Coronavirus Research Database is a collection of journal articles, preprints, conference proceedings, dissertations and more related to COVID-19 and other coronaviruses. It includes comprehensive research background coverage of past pandemics and epidemics, like MERS and SARS, to give researchers and students context around the current global crisis.
The Repository of Historical Gun Laws is a searchable database of gun laws from the medieval age to 1776 in England and from the colonial era to the middle of the twentieth century in the United States.
The absence of a certain type of law in the Repository does not necessarily mean that such a law did not exist. Conscientious users of this Repository should supplement their results with further legal and historical research.
US Newsstream enables users to search current U.S. news content, as well as archives that stretch back into the 1980s. It features top newspapers, wires, broadcast transcripts, blogs and news sites in full-text format. All titles are cross-searchable on the ProQuest Platform.
